Please report any problems or erros in the site by CLICKING HERE

Ordained Alumni | VIANNEY COLLEGE

Ordained Alumni



The following bishops, priests and deacons have completed all or part of their formation at Vianney College.

Year of Ordination

BISHOPS
Sl. No YEAR OF
ORDINATION
NAME DIOCESE
1 2012 Bishop Michael Kennedy DD 10th Bishop of Armidale
2 2014 Bishop Columba MacBeth-Green OSPPE DD 7th Bishop of Wilcannia-Forbes

PRIESTS
3 1993 Mark Hagen (Wagga Wagga)
4 1996 Denis Allen (Wagga Wagga)
5 1997 Columba MacBeth-Green OSPPE
6 1997 Darren Howie (Wagga Wagga)
7 1998 Eric Quinteros CCS
8 1998 Ronald Donoghue CCS
9 1998 Anthony Robbie (Wagga Wagga)
10 1999 Michael Kennedy (Wagga Wagga)
11 2000 Peter Krigovsky (Wagga Wagga)
12 2000 Paul Crotty (Wagga Wagga)
13 2000 Chris Heffernan (Wagga Wagga)
14 2001 Andrew Grace (Wagga Wagga)
15 2001 Brendan Lee (Wagga Wagga)
16 2001 Scot Armstrong (Wagga Wagga)
17 2001 Steven Ledinich (Wagga Wagga)
18 2001 Eamon Kennedy (Hamilton NZ)
19 2002 Neru Leuea (Wagga Wagga)
20 2002 Joel Wallace CCS
21 2002 Arthur Givney CCS
22 2002 Mathew Austin (Wagga Wagga)
23 2002 Paul Newton (Melbourne)
24 2003 Rick Micallef (Wagga Wagga)
25 2003 Thomas Brancik (Wagga Wagga)
26 2003 Blaise Kurek (Wagga Wagga)
27 2005 Peter-John Neivandt (Sandhurst)
28 2006 Peter Stojanovic (Wagga Wagga)
29 2007 Anthony Dunne (Wagga Wagga)
30 2007 Mark Whybrow (Wagga Wagga)
31 2008 Marcellin No?oki (Wilcannia-Forbes)
32 2009 Stephen O?Shea (Armidale)
33 2009 Justin Darlow (Wagga Wagga)
34 2010 Andrew James (Sydney)
35 2011 Shelwin Fernandez (Lismore)
36 2011 Roland Agrisola (Lismore)
37 2011 Henry Ibe (Wagga Wagga)
38 2011 Peter Zytka OSSPE
39 2013 Stephen Onyekwere (Wagga Wagga)
40 2013 Damian Jellett (Wagga Wagga)
41 2013 Frederick Basco (Lismore)
42 2013 Bradley Rafter (Wagga Wagga)
43 2014 Bing Monteagudo (Lismore)
44 2014 Christian Obiekwe (Wagga Wagga)
45 2015 Anthony Mary Oboshi (Wagga Wagga)
46 2015 Stefan Matuszek (Lismore)
47 2015 Sean Byrnes (Wagga Wagga)
48 2015 Francis Afu (Armidale)
49 2016 Alexander Munyao (Lismore)
50 2016 Reece Beltrame (Wagga Wagga)
51 2016 Kingsley Henry Etoh (Armidale)
52 2018 Paul Phu Van Lu (Wagga Wagga)
53 2018 Hau Le (Port Pirie)

DEACONS
54 1998 Rod Letchford (Wagga Wagga)
55 2015 Vitalis Nyongesa (Lismore)
56 2016 Marco Killingsworth (Wagga Wagga)
57 2018 Emmanuel Okparanaku (Lismore)
58 2018 Anselm Okeke (Lismore)
59 2018 Wilber Tobe (Lismore)
60 2018 Jomer Kalma (Wagga Wagga)